The history of the сompany begins in 2008. The company's founders are experts in the field of information and financial technologies with over 20 years of international experience in practical implementation of software solutions in the financial and corporate sectors.
Over the past years, a professional team and founding partners have created and successfully implemented in-house software solutions based on modern technologies such as Oracle, JAVA, REACT etc. As a result, an international group of companies GNI & GAIA BILGI SISTEMLERI was established with offices in five countries: Austria, Turkey, Azerbaijan, the United Arab Emirates, Kyrgyzstan, which now includes GNI SOFTWARE (Azerbaijan).
GNI Software Company was established in 2010 and is specialized in providing comprehensive IT turnkey solutions for banks, non-banking organizations, leasing companies, pawn shops, funds and agencies for targeted financing, and other types of financial organizations. We also provide specialized turnkey solutions for governmental organizations including loan guarantee funds (mortgage funds, agricultural funds and other specialized funds), deposit guarantee funds, solutions for postal service companies etc.
We are proud of our professional team of more than 250 employees with extensive experience in developing and implementing software for the financial sector. With our experts we have successfully implemented over 100 projects in the private and public financial sectors.